The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Park Men Bris

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Park Men Bris</b>Posted by MothImage © Tim Clark
Also known as:
  • Menhir Men-Briz

Latitude:47° 50' 6.8" N
Longitude:   4° 19' 32.73" W

Added by Moth

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Park Men Bris
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Park Men Bris</b>Posted by Moth


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Access: Farm lane it stands on was more difficult to spot than we expected. Stands in middle of field.

'Visited' Monday 28 September 2009
We were virtually passing so I whanged out a big lens shot of this fairly run-of-the mill looking menhir.
Moth Posted by Moth
6th November 2009ce