The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Burton Howe

Round Barrow(s)

<b>Burton Howe</b>Posted by fitzcoraldoImage © fitzcoraldo
Also known as:
  • Botton

Nearest Town:Guisborough (12km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   NZ607032 / Sheet: 94
Latitude:54° 25' 13.31" N
Longitude:   1° 3' 51.94" W

Added by fitzcoraldo

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Burton Howe</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo