Kerantiec

Arc-boutée

• Goulet-Riec
  • Kernediec

Added by Jane

Web searches for Kerantiec

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Jane <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Jane <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Jane <b>Kerantiec</b>Posted by Spaceship mark

This allee couverte is another of the rare arc-boutee type. We liked it very much, standing at the lane side, it even had a picnic table. It's in very good condition and very well kept.

In Aubrey Burl's 'Megalithic Brittany' he calls it Goulet-Riec. And Pierre-Roland Giot calls it Kernediec. I've called it Kerantiec because that's what it said on the sign. I'm sure it answers to all three.