The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



<b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by MothImage © Tim Clark
Also known as:
  • Kerandreze
  • Kerandrege

Latitude:47° 47' 51" N
Longitude:   3° 39' 35.28" W

Added by Jane

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Kercodonner
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Moth <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Jane <b>Kercodonner</b>Posted by Jane


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Here's a nice neat one, just south of Moelan sur Mer, standing in a little field which is slightly higher than lane level so it makes it look bigger. It's got it's own accompanying menhir which is 2.5ms high, just a couple of metres away from one end. Easy to find, too! Jane Posted by Jane
13th October 2009ce