Ingleton Falls Carvings

Nearest Town:Carnforth (20km WSW)
OS Ref (GB):   SD692753 / Sheet: 98

Added by treehugger-uk

Web searches for Ingleton Falls Carvings

Add an image Add an image
<b>Ingleton Falls Carvings</b>Posted by treehugger-uk <b>Ingleton Falls Carvings</b>Posted by treehugger-uk <b>Ingleton Falls Carvings</b>Posted by treehugger-uk <b>Ingleton Falls Carvings</b>Posted by treehugger-uk <b>Ingleton Falls Carvings</b>Posted by treehugger-uk

Took my woof for a walk the other day here and i stumbled across these possible carvings.
I know theres been discussion here before about similliat markings and how they may be produced naturally. I just thought i'd put them here so you guys can give your opinions if anybody feels strongly that they shouldnt be here then i'll glady remove them, anyway let me know what you Rock Art Peeps think.
treehugger-uk Posted by treehugger-uk