The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Windmill Hill (Glastonbury)

Artificial Mound

Also known as:
  • Edmund Hill
  • St Edmund's Hill
  • St Edmunds Hill

Nearest Town:Glastonbury (1km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   ST50453950 / Sheets: 182, 183
Latitude:51° 9' 7.35" N
Longitude:   2° 42' 30.73" W

Added by baza


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)