Dømmesmoen, Grimstad

Added by Vragebugten

Web searches for Dømmesmoen, Grimstad

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Dømmesmoen, Grimstad</b>Posted by Vragebugten

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
40+ small burialmounds (dated 400-200 b.ce), several standing stones, and an impressive stonesetting: 3 stones forming a triangle, the stones are connected with flat stones lying in the ground. In the middle of the triangle stands 2 stones close to each other, and one stone outside the triangle itself.

Dømmesmoen is an educational centre connected to the university of Agder, with an impressive garden.