The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Talgarth Camp


<b>Talgarth Camp</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (19.5.2013)
Also known as:
  • Pendre Hillfort

Nearest Town:Hay On Wye (11km NNE)
OS Ref (GB):   SO156326 / Sheet: 161
Latitude:51° 59' 5.82" N
Longitude:   3° 13' 44.92" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Talgarth Camp</b>Posted by thesweetcheat