The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Garmsley Camp


Also known as:
  • The Wrathes

Nearest Town:Bromyard (8km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   SO620618 / Sheets: 138, 149
Latitude:52° 15' 9.36" N
Longitude:   2° 33' 24.2" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
Roughly oval shaped Iron Age univallate hill fort covering approximately 9 acres with entrances to the north east and west. thesweetcheat Posted by thesweetcheat
18th February 2009ce