Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua

Web searches for Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua

Add an image Add an image
<b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by McGlen <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy <b>Strada Megalitica del Monte Beigua</b>Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy

On the southern slopes of Monte Beigua, in front of Bric Greppino. There's this Sacred path, a hundred meters long, called "Strada Megalitica". At his beginning there are two big rocks as threshold, the distance between the two rocks is 1,65 meters. The threshold is close to a fountain. Where the path ends, at an highest level, are the remains of a wide cromlech. Not so far from this site there's a small village called Faie that means Faires in Ligurian. Next to a hill called Priafaia. In Ligurian Pria means stone and faia means fairy. So the name of that hill is "the stone of the fairy"... Ligurian Tommy Leggy Posted by Ligurian Tommy Leggy