The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Es Migjorn Gran


<b>Es Migjorn Gran</b>Posted by postmanImage © Chris Bickerton
Also known as:
  • Binicodrell

Latitude:39° 56' 38.24" N
Longitude:   4° 2' 46.8" E

Added by postman

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Es Migjorn Gran
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Es Migjorn Gran</b>Posted by postman


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
This Large Talaiot was right beside the road on which I shouldnt have been on, it was my first day driving left hand on t'other side of the road. The talaiot was on what looked like very private land so I took a quick piccie over the wall postman Posted by postman
16th May 2008ce