Sarbogadas

Added by sals

Web searches for Sarbogadas

Add an image Add an image
<b>Sarbogadas</b>Posted by sals <b>Sarbogadas</b>Posted by sals <b>Sarbogadas</b>Posted by sals <b>Sarbogadas</b>Posted by sals

From the crossroads, it's about 800m to the dolmen. You should be able to see it in an enclosure to the right of the road, not long after a 90 degree bend. Just after you think you've passed the dolmen, there's an information board and a gate to the enclosure.

There's another info board within - shot up! The dolmen itself has 4 supporting stones, though the capstone only appears to rest on 3 of them. The capstone is huge - well over 2ft thick.
sals Posted by sals