Sa fache 'e s'altare

Tomba di Giganti

Added by sals

Web searches for Sa fache 'e s'altare

Add an image Add an image
<b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals <b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals <b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals <b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals <b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals <b>Sa fache 'e s'altare</b>Posted by sals

As you enter the field from the gate, the tomba is hidden - the back of it is in the nearby clump of trees, slightly to the right. It's very overgrown!

The stele is only half the size of many we'd seen, but has the relief carving around it. The corridor is long, and unusual in that it curves slightly. There's one capstone left, currently about 3/4 of the way along the corridor, though that may not be its original place.
sals Posted by sals