Iloi Tomba A

Tomba di Giganti

Added by sals

Web searches for Iloi Tomba A

Add an image Add an image
<b>Iloi Tomba A</b>Posted by sals <b>Iloi Tomba A</b>Posted by sals <b>Iloi Tomba A</b>Posted by sals <b>Iloi Tomba A</b>Posted by sals <b>Iloi Tomba A</b>Posted by sals

Smaller than tomba B, but better preserved, this grave is only metres away with an incredible view over the lake.

The esedra is over 11m wide, and its stones are leaning forward towards the lake. The broken centre slab has a portal hatch 70cm x 55cm. The funery corridor (inside dimensions 4.7m x 0.8m) is perfectly formed and the rear of the grave has the same style of curved stones as its neighbour.
sals Posted by sals