The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Tholos de el Romeral

Chambered Tomb

<b>Tholos de el Romeral</b>Posted by bauheedImage © K Dingwall 2007
Also known as:
  • Dolmen de el Romeral
  • Cueva de Romeral

Latitude:37° 2' 4.08" N
Longitude:   4° 32' 5.88" W

Added by bauheed


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Tholos de el Romeral
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tholos de el Romeral</b>Posted by bauheed <b>Tholos de el Romeral</b>Posted by bauheed <b>Tholos de el Romeral</b>Posted by bauheed