The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Taylorsgrange

Portal Tomb

<b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryanerImage © Ryaner
Also known as:
  • The Brehon's Chair

Nearest Town:Tallaght (7km W)
OS Ref (IE):   O158255 / Sheet: 50
Latitude:53° 16' 1.96" N
Longitude:   6° 15' 51.1" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Taylorsgrange</b>Posted by ryaner