Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3

• Dolmen de Fontgraze No 3

Added by Jane

Web searches for Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 3</b>Posted by Jane

Access: See Dolmens du Font Mejanne page.

Visited Tuesday 11 September 2007
Similar to Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 1 & Dolmen du Font Mejanne No 2, but with a suspicion a rocky cairn.

The same angling and shaping of the sideslabs, creating the same portal tomb-type feeling. Being the highest up the valley of the 3, its setting is even more beautiful.
Moth Posted by Moth