The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Dun</b>Posted by theloniousImage © thelonious
Also known as:
  • Galmisdale

Nearest Town:Mallaig (23km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   NM484837 / Sheet: 39
Latitude:56° 52' 34.68" N
Longitude:   6° 7' 47.52" W

Added by Rhiannon

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dun</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Dun</b>Posted by thelonious