The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Moulin de Cojoux alignments

Stone Row / Alignment

<b>Moulin de Cojoux alignments</b>Posted by MothImage © Tim Clark
Also known as:
  • Alignements du Moulin

Latitude:47° 45' 53.57" N
Longitude:   1° 58' 25.51" W

Added by Jane


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Moulin de Cojoux alignments
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Sites/Regions:

4 posts
North row Stone Row / Alignment
10 posts
South row Stone Row / Alignment
4 posts
West Row Stone Row / Alignment

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Moulin de Cojoux alignments</b>Posted by Moth <b>Moulin de Cojoux alignments</b>Posted by Jane <b>Moulin de Cojoux alignments</b>Posted by Jane

Fieldnotes

Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
There are three rows here, separated only by metres, but all have a distinct ambiance, north, south and west. Jane Posted by Jane
30th July 2007ce

Latest posts for Moulin de Cojoux alignments

Showing 1-10 of 18 posts. Most recent first | Next 10

West Row (Stone Row / Alignment) — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>West Row</b>Posted by Moth<b>West Row</b>Posted by Moth Moth Posted by Moth
13th November 2009ce

South row (Stone Row / Alignment) — Images

<b>South row</b>Posted by Moth<b>South row</b>Posted by Moth<b>South row</b>Posted by Moth<b>South row</b>Posted by Moth Moth Posted by Moth
13th November 2009ce

North row (Stone Row / Alignment) — Images

<b>North row</b>Posted by Moth<b>North row</b>Posted by Moth<b>North row</b>Posted by Moth Moth Posted by Moth
13th November 2009ce

South row (Stone Row / Alignment) — Images

<b>South row</b>Posted by Jane Jane Posted by Jane
30th July 2007ce
Showing 1-10 of 18 posts. Most recent first | Next 10