Webb Stone

Visited 10.8.11
I was a little frustrated by my visit to Bradley as I was only to find one of the three stones mentioned.
The one I found couldn't have been easier – right in front of the pub next to the car park entrance. Interestingly, another large stone has now been propped up against the standing stone. To protect it against being hit by a car perhaps?
As for the other two stones I am afraid to say I failed miserably. Despite following the directions given I couldn't find either. I walked up and down the lanes with Dafydd dawdling behind but had no joy.
There was one largish stone Dafydd spotted but after reading the descriptions given I ruled it out.
So only a partially successful visit.