Windhill

If one of these is the Clach an t-Seasaidh, as Postman suggests, then it's got some gory folklore:
We have received various versions of the, as yet, unfulfilled prediction regarding Clach an t-Seasaidh, near the Muir of Ord. This is an angular stone, sharp at the top, which at one time stood upright, and was of considerable height. It is now partly broken and lying on the ground.
"The day will come when the ravens will, from the top of it, drink their three fulls, for three successive days, of the blood of the Mackenzies."

Mr Maclennan's version is:- "The day will come when the ravens will drink their full of the Mackenzies' blood three times off the top of the Clach Mhor, and glad am I (continues the Seer) that I will not live to see that day, for a bloody and destructive battle will be fought on the Muir of Ord. A squint-eyed (cam), pox-pitted, tailor will originate the battle; for men will become so scarce in those days that each of seven women will strive hard for the squint-eyed tailor's heart and hand, and out of this strife the conflict will originate."

Mr Macintyre writes regarding these:- "The prophecies that 'the raven would drink from the top of Clach-an-t'-seasaidh, its full of the blood of the Mackenzies for three successive days', and 'that the Mackenzies would be so reduced in numbers, that they would all be taken in an open fishing-boat (scuta dubh) back to Ireland from whence they originally came, remain still unfulfilled."
From 'The Prophecies of the Brahan Seer' by Alexander Mackenzie (1877).