Coetan Arthur

Seen on the horizon when approaching St David's Head Camp along the costal footpath. However, as you get closer it disappears from sight. Before you get to St David's Camp there is a very small 'path' up the steep bank off to the right. This is near the small cove you pass on your left. Up the 'path' to the top and you will see the tomb. An easier but longer way is to walk from St David's Camp along the headland. However, taking this route you only see the tomb when you are pretty much right on top of it. Lovely costal views to be had and the capstone is tall enough to sit under, although the tomb was not as big as it looked from a distance.