Bradley Tor

Rocking Stone

Fieldnotes

Btw, Bateman was somehow mistaken, the passage beneath the rocking stone is nowhere near big enough to pass animals through, yeah at the front of the stone there's a rather large opening but it narrows down to almost nothing at the back, no way could you safely pass a baby through unless you had octopuss arms and a couldn't care less attitude to your young uns.
Ok prod a piglet with a pointy stick and it would make it through i admit but it's not practical to do so on any scale.
My Jack Russel could do it at a squeeze if i stood the other side with a nice bit of meat to temp her.
: )
megadread Posted by megadread