Sennen

Visited 12.4.10. (on way to the lovely Sennen Cove)
The stone is not visible from the road. Park at the 'First and Last' pub - next to the church.
Opposite the church is a field with a row of bungalows running alongside it. Walk down the lane which runs in front of the bungalows until you come to a farm gate. Over the gate and follow the very muddy track to the large cow sheds. Just before the cow shed the stone is visible to the left - behind the shed. If you want a closer look you will need to climb over the next gate and walk around to the far side of the cow sheds. The stone appears to be about 7/8ft tall.
There is no public access to this site but as there was no one about I took a chance!
Interestingly, one of the bungalows has errected their very own standing stone in their front garden!