Beersheba

Visible from Trencrom Hillfort. As I wanted a closer look I took the turning signposted 'Little Trevarrack Touring Park' and followed the road until I came to the entrance of Beersheeba farm. I say farm but this looked more like a ranch! I parked at the entrance and took an uncomfortable walk down the drive towards the stone which is in the field on your left. I didn't try to get into the field where the stone stands and was happy to view from the drive. At this point I had the 'evil eye' from a farmer and someone driving past me heading to the farm house/ranch. I took this as a 'time to go signal'. The stone itself is about 10ft high.