Ardno

This sounds like an interesting place, I wonder why Greywether never made it here,

This cairn, situated on a low knoll on the hillside overlooking Loch Fyne and 800m ESE of Ardno, measures about 10m in diameter and 2m in height. A large central cist, aligned WNW and ESE, measures 2.05m by 1m and 0.9m in depth; it was constructed of six large upright slabs, five of which remain in position. The two NE side-slabs have slipped a little, but the two end-slabs and one of the SW side-slabs are still firmly set. The SE end-slab still stands to a height of 0.9m above the interior of the other slabs, it is possible that the capstone may have butted against it rather than overlain it.
Visited May 1986

From Canmore.