Dervaig B

Fieldnotes

Eric and I got up early and sneaked off to see these stones before everyone was up. It wasnt a happy visit, It was raining sideways, we were both waterproofed up but he still wanted to go as soon as we got there. I wanted to try again later in the week but just never found the time, so much to see so little time. The stones are big ones, bigger than their neighbours down the hill, Two up three down. postman Posted by postman

Comments (2)

Your fieldnotes are the best - today's all had something amusing. It's nice to see you back. Shame you had so much rain! Rhiannon Posted by Rhiannon
8th July 2009ce
No, your the best, my home pc is a shambles , will be back more so when it is fixed. postman Posted by postman