Naveta de Biniac Argentina Oriental

Naveta

Fieldnotes

My map though waterproof and extra durable didnt mention the zoo, which got me a bit sidetracked and I missed the Naveta altogether even though they practicaly occupy the same space. Park by the gate and the now getting familiar rustic gate and bin, and follow the path.
A different one this, with its front made of smaller stones and it's Newgrangey roofbox, taller than the other Argentina. That zoo is so weird its all around we were watched by emus and monkeys and the dawn chorus of a dozen exotic species of bird. Menorca is really growing on me.