Boscawen-Un

Fieldnotes

The day was very humid after violent thunder storms, but that did not diminish the joy of a visit to this wonderful Circle. I had not been here for maybe 8 years and was surprised at the ease of getting here. The foot path from Boscawenoon Farm has been kept clear and is easy to navigate. Shorts, no problem. What a place, Sunday in the middle of summer and I was the only person here, except for my driver of course. There were some offerings under the Gnomen, I left them there as they did not detract from the experience. hamish Posted by hamish