Cauldside Burn

According to RCAHMS:

"This peat-covered stone circle is situated in the saddle between Cambret Hill and Cairnharrow, and it lies immediately to the SSE of a large round cairn (NX55NW 22). Nine stones survive on the N and W arcs of the circle but only two others are visible on the remainder of the circumference; together, they define a circle about 25m in diameter. The largest surviving stone, which lies on the WSW, stands to a height of 1.2m and measures 0.8m by 0.2m at the base. The stones are all thin slabs, with their broad faces aligned on the circumference of the circle.
What may be an outlier to the circle lies some 100m to the NNE (NX 5298 5723); it comprises a flat slab protruding from the peat with its long axis orientated towards the centre of the circle"