Braes of Fowlis

The Braes of Fowlis are rough and heathered, and are on the north side of the former Keillour Forest, which is a strange, glaciated, riverless valley which is right on the geological boundary between the highlands and the central lowlands.
When visiting this area, we didn't bother visiting the standing stones just west of Fowlis Wester village. I've just checked out the Ancient Scotland site (see links) and I now realise that we certainly should have!
Ancient Scotland describes 3 megaliths, one of them a 15 by 15 foot monster. I think I'll be back here. (and I'll get better photos to replace the blurred ones I posted)
There are also pictish stones, cairns and cup and ring marked rocks in the area.