The Hurlers

Fieldnotes

It's Not surprising that this site has a strange atmosphere. Iv'e talked to a few people who've visited and most of the seem to have has a fairly depressing time. (no objective statistics availble). Personally, Iv'e had a spectacular argument with my spouse there. Which we both afterwards put down to disruption of the local ambient E.M fields caused by the combined effects of the copper mines and the T>V mast screwing up out central nervous systems. If ever there was a site that can mess with your mind, this one rates highly.

Having said that the next time we went there, it was lovely. No wierdness at all, nice and peaceful.
Hob Posted by Hob