Moneydie

Miscellaneous

Directions - Leave Perth on the A9 heading for Inverness. After approximately 3.0km take the B9099 to the left (sign-posted Luncarty & Stanley), and then the next left again almost immediately. Take the next right (sign-posted Moneydie & Harrietfield) onto the B8063. After about 2.5km, having passed the farm of Coldrochie, you will see the church at Moneydie down a road on your right, and another road opposite this to your left. Carry on a little further, and there is another road to the left. Take this road. After approximately 0.5km, and before the farm of Moneydie Roger on your right, the last stone to be removed is on the left of the road. The original site of the circle is about 0.2km SSE in the field, just before the tree line. BigSweetie Posted by BigSweetie