Tigh Na Ruaich

Miscellaneous

Directions - Head N from Perth on the A9. After approximately 35.0km, take the road to the right for Aberfeldy at the Ballinluig junction. After crossing the south-bound carriageway, take the first left as you enter Ballinluig. This road runs parallel to the A9, and you will pass some houses and a café/restaurant before Ballinluig gives way to a field and wood to your right. The road ends in a dead-end at Tynreich Nurseries. There is plenty of space to park here. Looking at the nursery gate, the circle is in the bottom-right corner of the nursery's grounds, just behind the hedge. Ask permission at the nursery from the friendly owner. BigSweetie Posted by BigSweetie