Creag Innis an Daimh Dhuibh

Fieldnotes

17/04/2016 – We parked at Loch Ceo Glais and walked south along quiet roads to the start of the forest track just after Eudinuagain. Makes for a fine walk and parking isn’t that great nearer the hill. Follow the forest track round the hill W then S then take the ride SW and another ride E. Easy going and the cairn is not that hard to find in open woodland. I really liked this one. Nice size with plenty of stones. Canmore makes no mention of an exposed chamber but the middle looks like a collapsed chamber to me. Some pretty big stones in the cairn as well. Great vibe to this site and the top of the hill is worth a visit for the view as well. thelonious Posted by thelonious

Lovely site :-) drewbhoy Posted by drewbhoy