The Countless Stones

Visited 7th April 2003.
After a long day yesterday at Stonehenge, Avebury and West Kennett I found I had an urge to visit my local stones, hopefully to add a bit of positive energy. Ignore the urge to park by the English Heritage sign and instead take the next left. About 100 metres up a very quiet lane you will find a small lay by, very safe.
Stones are very well cared for and surrounding grass looked like it had just been mowed.
On leaving the site I discovered in a field oppersite the lane exit what looked to be another small group of stones underneath a pylon, not been to look yet but definately connected im sure. Yet never mentioned by anyone, have a look...
Best Wishes
Matt